High court judgement not implemented

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
05 June 2019

Teacher recruitment board kept an exam on 2017 and I claimed two mistakes on question paper In Chennai high court and awarded two marks and ordered to call the candidate for certificate verification. Judgement gave on 1.6.2018 one year have passed but no steps on TRB board if I ask them they say work is on progress as per judgement. Wt shall I do next?


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
05 June 2019

Dear Sir,
You may consult your lawyer or take second opinion from a legal expert and try to file contempt petition if cause of action arise.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
06 June 2019

what was the directions of the high court?

whether you consulted your lawyer on the feasibility of filing Contempt Petition within one year.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
06 June 2019

Stupid advertisement has blocked your question.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
06 June 2019

What is the opinion and advise of your lawyer, if you have consulted him/her? If not, discuss with him/ her and proceed as advised.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
06 June 2019

Our LCI Forum is an Honorary Forum which makes a bridge to Advocates and Querist as Honorary Service.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
06 June 2019

Mr.J.C.Vashista should restrict making such comments regard to the Advertisements Posted here

Mani bharathi (Querist)
08 June 2019

My advocate says to wait untill we get next exam notification so that we can get stay order and act accordingly.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu