Gift

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
16 July 2019

Can father still alive gift or transfer property to sons


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
16 July 2019

Yes. He can gift/donate to children during the lifetime.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
17 July 2019

Well advised by Mr.Isaac Gabriel

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
17 July 2019

Gift Deed would be one option and Settlement Deed also could be executed which would be Very Less Expensive than Gift Deed. Check with the concerned Registrar Office

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
17 July 2019

How does the father acquire title of the subject property?
How many other LRs of the titleholder?
What is your concern/ locus standi?
It would be better to consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi/NCR and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) with records at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell #+91 98911 52939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com or visit: www.vakil-saab.com


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
17 July 2019

Thanks to everybody for advice, it's my own property single purchase by me



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu