Forensic verification application.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 July 2019

Hello dear lawyers,

My mom's court case is going on, related to property in civil court and we just recently found that in some documents the signatures of my mother have been forged.

we want to get it checked from forensic handwriting experts through the court.
But our case is in the ending stage.
In just 2 to 3 dates, the arguments is going to be started.
My question is- Can I submit the application for forensic verification of these forged documents now?
Will the judge allow it?
Or it is too late??


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
07 July 2019

Yes you can do it though late.

Supreet singh (Querist)
07 July 2019

Thanks, sir, but according to law the judge will allow it or he may reject also?

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
07 July 2019

Discretion is with court.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 July 2019

What are the documents which you observed to be forged?
Whether the documents have been exhibited by your opponent?
What is the advise of your lawyer?
Have you lost faith in your lawyer? If so, change him/her immediately.
It would be advisable to consult another local prudent lawyer for proper analyses, second opinion , guidance and proceeding.
If you are located in Delhi/NCR and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) with relevant record at:
Chamber No 647, Lawyer' s Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi
Cell # + 91-98911-52939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com or visit: www.vakil-saab.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu