Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Family law - need to get copies of divorce degree



Please Wait ..

Family law - need to get copies of divorce degree (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Rawinder Randhawa
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 April 2012 at 23:21

Hi

I would like lawyers who are near Moga, Punjab to contact me. Basically there was an exparte hearing and I need to get copies of Divorce decree.
I will give details to the lawyer I choose

Thanks
Miss Rawinder Randhawa




Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 April 2012 at 23:34

Any layman is sufficient for the purpose you intend the lawyer of your choice. There is no job fo lawyer in that work.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 April 2012 at 23:36

I agree with Mr. Makkad



Author : Rawinder Randhawa
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 April 2012 at 23:54

I live outside of India so the only people I can turn to is lawyers not layman because I dont know any



Author : Rawinder Randhawa
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 April 2012 at 23:55

can someone help me in this case ?



Expert : Advocate M.Bhadra
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 09:18

You may contact personally to the concerned Court to get a Certified copy of order/Decree or contact with a law clerk for this purpose,for further requirement you can contact with local lawyer.



Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 10:03

Yes contact a local advocate.



Expert : K.K.Ganguly
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 May 2012 at 22:25

You can search the Net & find a Lawyer. Alternatively you can write to any of your friends or relatives to contact a local Law Clerk who will be able to get the the said copy.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 May 2012 at 16:48

Search LCI Directory or ask references.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: