Evidence

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
09 June 2019

Can recordings of conversations with husband/in-laws of wife be produced as evidence in the court in the case of 498A/406. If yes, what is the procedure and what if in case they deny of their own voice/ conversations


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
10 June 2019

What is the dispute to be be proved in case u/s 498A/406 IPC?
Why do you need to record/produce conversation between husband and wife?
Did you consult your lawyer? If so, what is his/her opinion/advise and why do you need second opinion expect the fact it is available free of cost? However, if you have not engaged any counsel so far you should consult a local prudent lawyer, if you have "some" truth in the story.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
10 June 2019

How much questions you will ask daily?

abhimanyu (Querist)
10 June 2019

No Lawyer has been engaged. Thanks respected Vashista and Nanda, Sirs.

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
11 June 2019

Dear Sir,
Any recordings which were violation of privacy of a person cannot be acceptable before the Court.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu