Decree for divorce

This query is : Resolved 

13 March 2018

FRAME ISSUES AND PREPARE ARGUEMENTS FOR PETITIONER AND RESPONDENT.... PLEASE HELPMOOT COURT PROBLEM..... Mrs and Mr. B were married in delhi according to hindu customs and on 18th feb 1980. It seems that there was disagreement and disharmony from the very beginning.The wife used to abuse her husband and at sever time refused to cook food for him as a protest for giving money to his parents. The wife all along disobeyed her mother-in-law who atypical mother-in-law, wanted her daughter-in-law to always be obedient to her and not to question her commands.The mother-in-law did not want her to touch certain articles during menstruation periods but she deliberately touched them. the mother-in-law did not want her to take bath with cold water but she always took bath with cold water. The mother-in-law did not allow her to visit neighbourer or to go to see pictures. the daughter-in-law resented all this. A male child however was born of this wedlock on 30 august. The main allegation of the husband , was that from, the very beginning the wife did not live to live with-in-laws in joint family. she used to behave in peculiar manner and always created ugly seen,indulged in quarrels and taunting and ultimately forced husband to shift to a government alloted quarters live separately from other family membersbut according to him even then her behavior continued to be same. it as also alleged that husband suffered a nervous breakdown nad was admiited to hospita because of her behaviour ..the husband filed a dovorce petition on ground of menta cruelty and wife denied allegations .

Read more at:

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
13 March 2018

no question asked.

You have also not stated whether this is real problem and if so in which capacity you are connected.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 March 2018

What do you want to be considered, opined and advised?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu