Can we find weather any fir is register or not again you

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
08 January 2019

i had quarrel with some of my old college and i want to find out weather they have register any police complain or not against me. Is there way we can find out weather any FIR or complaint against me or not. The other party don't have my contact detail. But i have doubt and i want to clear the matter.


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
09 January 2019

Verify at the jurisdictional police station.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
10 January 2019

Contact your friend, area police station or Magistrate.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
22 February 2019

1. FILE an RTI application with the relevant Police station, and request for certified copies of the "FIR Register" and the "NC Register", from so & so date to so & so date. You can also cause physical inspection of the aforementioned registers, thru an RTI Application, with proper authority to your lawyer.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu