Breaking company boand

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 November 2017

Sir,
I have signed a boand for 2 years with a company 6 months before. Now I am not interested with this job. I like to do higher studies.
In that boand they mentioned one year is training period and if I am leaving the company I want to give back all the salary given by the company.
Is there any way to break the boand without giving back my salary .?


JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
10 November 2017

No way, except to observe the bond conditions.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

No advice to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
11 November 2017

The Querist may like to ask Mr. Rajendra K Goyal to clarify whether he would be able to help him break the bond, if the querist gives his full introduction.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
11 November 2017

JIGYASU - Legal analyst ,

Are you advocate of anonymous author?

Let him come with his identity.

If you have capacity or knowledge advice him.

Do not fulfill your agenda to criticize me only for criticism



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics