Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Allotment of stilt car parking at chs



Please Wait ..

Allotment of stilt car parking at chs (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : karuna kanta gogoi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 17:24

sir. in our society i we have 12 member & equal nos stilts parking slots .should society can do allotment by lottery fore ever & is it legally permissible as per bye -law?




Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 17:45

Dear Querist
it is depend on the bye law of the society.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 21:16

since the number of slots are 12 and applicants 12 then you can make allotment on firm basis to all members / each member can be alloted one slot



Expert : RAJU O.F.,
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 18 July 2012 at 22:32

You may allot slots as per the agreed terms of your own bye laws of the apartments.



Expert : M V Gupta
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 16:17

Lottery can be followed in order to avoid demand from more than one member for the same slot. Whether the allotment should be made on permanent basis or temporary basis should be decided by the GB in its meeting.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: