After sales deed no possion given

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 January 2019

Dear sir,

we have bought property from our uncle

(father's brother) . sales deed is registred

and we have paid the stamp duty.

he has not given us complete

possion to us. he has his stuff left in the

house we bought. we signed agreement

on 50 rs stamp paper that we will not use

his stuff.

we neven mention of locking any rooms

or kitchen in the agreement.

he has locked 2 rooms and kitchen and

not willing to give us possion of the

rooms.
if we violate the 50 rs stemp and move in

the rooms . dose it have a legal

implications ?
does a seller has a right to cancel the

registration ?

Regards,
Husen


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
12 January 2019

Sorting it out with your uncle amicably would be the best solution

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
12 January 2019

After sale ded why agreement in stamp paper.A little bit confusing.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 January 2019

Once sale deed is executed and registered, there is no point in considering contents of "Agreement to sell", which becomes infructuous.
However, show the documents related to the transaction to a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.
If you are located in Delhi and think so, you may contact me (on appointment) at:
Ch. No 647, 6th floor, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, New Delhi-110075
Cell # 9891152939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert)
Click to Talk
13 January 2019

You need not have allowed him to stay in the property after you have purchased and taken possession.
What is the NJS paper agreement you are referring to?
The unregistered agreement is not enforceable in law.
You can take the help of police to vacate him or approach court with an eviction suit.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
14 January 2019

The Author had referred Non Judicial Stamp Paper as NJS Paper please



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu