20 rs stamp paper to purchase a shop

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 May 2018

Sir I am defendant in the case
There is a man who work in PNB bank, his side business is to give money on interest.
I took 10 lac rs from the man, and for formality purposes he took my signature on 2/3 blank papers including stamp paper and blank cheque and obtain my photo. As I was in desperation of money so I couldn�t doubt his intention.

After 4-5 months I received a notice from court. According to that I sold my shop to mr mangla and now I am not entertaining him for registery.

Is that enough to claim a property???
Or it�s a game of big lawyers. ????

I never went to court To sign any agreement to sell,it�s like somebody sold my property.

I was thinking how honourable court accept this type of forge case.
But still I trusted the judiciary and told my lawyer to please don�t let this case go for years and years of time, I want justice ASAP. my lawyer appreciated my thinking and tryed his level best to end the case soon. And within less than three years the court gives the verdict.

All mr manglA did is convert blank papers into agreement and a receipt.

I want to ask every lawyer and honourable judges, is it enough. To claim a property??

Surely not.
So how mr mangla will prove this.

Quoting a law- if defendant denies the execution of the sale agreement then it is the burden of plaintiff to prove The sale agreement is genuin by examine the witness
Signed in the agreement and its execution.

Mr mangla said he has 2 witnesses at the time of signing the agreement and making payment
Witness no-1. Is mr mangla real brother.
Witness no-2 is colligue of mr mangla.

As witness number one is real brother of plantiff so the credibility of this witness is doubtful
Witness number two clearly denied any type of a sale deal in front of him, Mr mangla himself bring the agreement in office and get it signed
The only reason to sign that agreement as witness just because Mr Mangla was His friend and more importantly his superior in the bank, as now witness number two took retirement from bank so he has no fear of his superior

Plaintiff said that defendant himself prepared the agreement to sell papers. Plaintiff visit court with two witnesses where agreement is already typed. Plaintiff just signed the papers hand over the payment to defendant.

But in cross his witness no1 is saying that he is sure that after reaching the court it�s mr mangla who typed the whole agreement.
WITNESS DENIED
Now come to payment procedure

If someone buys property he/she can show transaction by giving bank statement.
But mr mangla paid whole amount of 50,00,000 rs in one shot. As my lawyer demanded bank statement for the same transaction
Plaintiff said he can not show the transaction in bank statement because he paid rs 50 lac in CASH in one time. 50 bundle of 1000 rupee note. Not a single rs payment from bank.
The date of payment receipt and date of agreement is not same. For which plaintiff is saying this as TYPING MISTAKE.

a government approved valuer made his report which clearly states the valuation of the shop at the time of case filed was
TWO CRORE FIFTEEN LAC RS.
why would I sale my shop in 50 lac rs.

In the cross of PLANTIFF when my lawyer asked him size of the shop, mr mangla stunned for few seconds and Sai I DONY KNOW THE SIZE OF SHOP.
when my lawyer ask him about per square feet rate of the property, he again stunned and said I DONT KNOW.

AND MANY MORE POINTS.
ISNT IT ENOUGH TO PROVE THIS CASE AS A FRAUD.
BUT JUSTICE DENIED I LOST THE CASE IN LOWER COURT.
I REALLY FEEL LIKE COMMITTING SUICIDE.
WHO WILL STAND FOR ME ????



Your thinking is right. But still, you have to rely on your lawyer, if he sticks to the merits of the case. However, if you feel that somewhere your lawyer has erred you may come forward with that particular problem for solution. Otherwise, not only you can get confused with the variety of opinions of different experts, but also your lawyer can get annoyed with you, if you try to load him with different types of advice of others.


R.Ramachandran (Expert)
23 May 2018

You ask: "Who will stand for me?"

The short answer to your query is NOBODY, unless you engage somebody.

You have to approach that Somebody (i.e. a Lawyer) and a Lawyer will not come to you!


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

Sir I am defendant in the case There is a man who work in PNB bank, his side business is to give money on interest.

HAS HE GIVEN INTIMATION TO HIS EMPLOYER REGARDING FINANCIAL TRANSACTION. HAVE YOU COMPLAINED TO HIS EMPLOYER REGARDING SIDE BUSINESS.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018


I took 10 lac rs from the man, and for formality purposes he took my signature on 2/3 blank papers including stamp paper and blank cheque and obtain my photo.

DO YOU REALLY THINK THAT LAW WILL PROVIDE YOU HELP FOR SUCH STUPIDITY. YOU HAVE GIVEN HIM LICENSE TO AGREE WHATEVER HE WANTS ON YOUR BEHALF.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018


As I was in desperation of money so I couldn�t doubt his intention.

WHY YOU DID NOT DOUBT

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

After 4-5 months I received a notice from court. According to that I sold my shop to mr mangla and now I am not entertaining him for registery. Is that enough to claim a property???

WHY NOT

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

I never went to court To sign any agreement to sell,it�s like somebody sold my property.

NO NEED TO GO TO COURT FOR SIGNING SUCH AGREEMENT.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

I was thinking how honourable court accept this type of forge case. But still I trusted the judiciary and told my lawyer to please don�t let this case go for years and years of time, I want justice ASAP. my lawyer appreciated my thinking and tryed his level best to end the case soon. And within less than three years the court gives the verdict.

YOU ARE NOT TELLING WHAT WAS THE VERDICT. IF THERE IS ALREADY A VERDICT IN YOUR FAVOUR YOU HAVE NOTHING TO WORRY.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018


All mr manglA did is convert blank papers into agreement and a receipt. I want to ask every lawyer and honourable judges, is it enough. To claim a property??

YES

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018


So how mr mangla will prove this.

HE CAN PROVE IT BY PRODUCING WITNESSES UNLESS YOU SUCESSFULLY DENY THE AGREEMENT.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

Quoting a law- if defendant denies the execution of the sale agreement then it is the burden of plaintiff to prove The sale agreement is genuin by examine the witness Signed in the agreement and its execution.

THAT HE CAN DO UNLESS YOU REFUTE EVIDENCE BY CROS EXAMINATION

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

Mr mangla said he has 2 witnesses at the time of signing the agreement and making payment Witness no-1. Is mr mangla real brother. Witness no-2 is colligue of mr mangla.

DOES NOT PRIMA-FACIE MATTER AT ALL

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

As witness number one is real brother of plantiff so the credibility of this witness is doubtful

IT IS YOU WHO HAVE TO CROSS EXAMINE AND PROVE WITNESS TO BE FALSE.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

witness number two clearly denied any type of a sale deal in front of him, Mr mangla himself bring the agreement in office and get it signed

YOU GO A SUCCESS IF HE DEPOSED SO.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018


The only reason to sign that agreement as witness just because Mr Mangla was His friend and more importantly his superior in the bank, as now witness number two took retirement from bank so he has no fear of his superior IF THE

WITNESS WHO IS EMPLOYEE OF PSU BANK HAS ACTUALLY DEPOSED THIN IN COURT THEN ALL YOU NEED IS TO GET COPY OF STATEMENT AND MAKE A COMPLAINT TO PNB SO THAT DISCIPLINARY ACTION CAN BE TAKEN AGAINST BOTH. IF THE MISCONDUCT IN LESS THAN FOUR YEAR OLD THEN ACTION CAN LIE AGAINST WITNESS AS WELL

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

Plaintiff said that defendant himself prepared the agreement to sell papers. Plaintiff visit court with two witnesses where agreement is already typed. Plaintiff just signed the papers hand over the payment to defendant. But in cross his witness no1 is saying that he is sure that after reaching the court it�s mr mangla who typed the whole agreement.

SO YOU GOT A SUCCESS TO DEMOLISH CREDIBILITY

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

Now come to payment procedure If someone buys property he/she can show transaction by giving bank statement. But mr mangla paid whole amount of 50,00,000 rs in one shot. As my lawyer demanded bank statement for the same transaction Plaintiff said he can not show the transaction in bank statement because he paid rs 50 lac in CASH in one time. 50 bundle of 1000 rupee note. Not a single rs payment from bank.

YOU GO SOME SUCCESS. IF HE HAS NOT REPORTED THIS TRANSACTION TO HIS EMPLOYER HE IS LIABLE FOR DISCIPLINARY ACTION.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

The date of payment receipt and date of agreement is not same. For which plaintiff is saying this as TYPING MISTAKE.

LET HIM PROVE IT AS A TYPING MISTAKE.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

a government approved valuer made his report which clearly states the valuation of the shop at the time of case filed was TWO CRORE FIFTEEN LAC RS. why would I sale my shop in 50 lac rs.

YOU CAN AGREE TO SELL FOR LESS THAT DOES NOT MAKE AGREEMENT VOID


THIS IS NOT YOUR DEFENCE. NON-EXECUTION OF DOCUMENT IS YOUR DEFENCE.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018


In the cross of PLANTIFF when my lawyer asked him size of the shop, mr mangla stunned for few seconds and Sai I DONY KNOW THE SIZE OF SHOP. when my lawyer ask him about per square feet rate of the property, he again stunned and said I DONT KNOW. AND MANY MORE POINTS.
ISNT IT ENOUGH TO PROVE THIS CASE AS A FRAUD. BUT JUSTICE DENIED I LOST THE CASE IN LOWER COURT.


THIS DEMOLISHES CREDIBILITY TO SOME EXTENT

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

I REALLY FEEL LIKE COMMITTING SUICIDE. WHO WILL STAND FOR ME ????


Given facts seen in totality gives a prima-facie case that you are able to drive home the truth. So instead of committing suicide try to put the career of the person at stake for which you have been given inputs above.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

I REALLY FEEL LIKE COMMITTING SUICIDE. WHO WILL STAND FOR ME ????


Given facts seen in totality gives a prima-facie case that you are able to drive home the truth. So instead of committing suicide try to put the career of the person at stake for which you have been given inputs above.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

I REALLY FEEL LIKE COMMITTING SUICIDE. WHO WILL STAND FOR ME ????


Given facts seen in totality gives a prima-facie case that you are able to drive home the truth. So instead of committing suicide try to put the career of the person at stake for which you have been given inputs above.

सच सदा एक ही रहता है उसे जीतना ही होता है

Anil Satyagraha (Expert)
23 May 2018

May-23-2018 Wed, 08:15 AM

At the very onset, FIRSTLY I recommend to remove any "suicidal" tendencies. SECONDLY, the replies by the learned experts @Sudhir Kumar and @Dhingra are worthy to reflect upon. THIRDLY, in terms of next steps, please obtain the order by the Hon'ble Lower Court and file an appeal in the Hon'ble High Court. Remember that during the appeal, particularly the first appeal, one may point out the materially harmful errors that occurred during trial, which could be ERRORS OF FACTS, ERRORS IN LAW. For example, if inadmissible evidence has been relied upon in the Judgement, then it becomes a ground to grant the Appeal.

NOTE: I suppose you have already obtained the certified copies of the "Judgement", Cross Examination, Exhibits Marked. If not, please do so now.
________________________________________

Anil @ Satyagraha.com
P: +91 7095 776633
P: +91 8019 291111

DISCLAIMER NOTICE: This Message and any files transmitted with it are for the sole use of the intended recipient(s) and may contain confidential and privileged information. This message or any part of it is not construed to be Legal Advice. For legal help, kindly contact a lawyer that specializes in the area of your concern. If you are not the intended recipient, please contact the sender by reply Message and destroy all copies of the original message.
Any unauthorized review, use, disclosure, dissemination, forwarding, printing or copying of this message or any action taken in reliance on this Message is strictly prohibited and may be unlawful.



You can also file an FIR in the police about cheating, fraud and breachof trust on the part of the PNB employee. Rest of the task would be done by the police to nab him for his illegal activities.


Disgusting, I wonder, how an expert finds it justified to scold more profusely the query maker through his 21 posts against his single problem than his advice to him to help him wriggle out of the problem! If the query maker has sentimentally discussed his mental state elaborately, that does not mean he should be profusely ridiculed for his past mistakes than an advice on the present state of the problem.

Asgher Mahdi (Expert)
23 May 2018

When you have hired the services of a lawyer then why cant you take second opinion. If, you are really series take the services of other lawyer of your choice he may help you out in this problems. This forum, is not to clear your complicated doubts despite of having resources to hire the services of lawyers.It is nothing that this can be reply or answer to you but not helpful unless a lawyer by profession know it.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 May 2018

Sudhir sir as you said that HE CAN PROVE IT BY PRODUCING WITNESSES , and with that you said YOU WHO HAVE TO CROSS EXAMINE AND PROVE WITNESS TO BE FALSE.
PLAINTIFF INTRODUCED 2 witnesses, one is plaintiff real brother and second witness is his colleague. You yourself examine is witnessed passed or fail by reading their cross.
Cross of plaintiff

Rahul�s lawyer- did you gave money to Rahul on interest?
Mr. mangla - no

Rahul�s lawyer- for what purpose you gave money to my client Rahul�
Mr. mangla - I purchased his shop

Rahul�s lawyer - for how much
Mr. mangla. � �- �rs fifty lac

Rahul�s lawyer- rs fifty lac.�
Mr. mangla. � - �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- what business you do
Mr. mangla. � � �I am an employee in pnb bank.�

Rahul�s lawyers - employee of pnb bank and you purchased property of 50 lac.�
Mr. mangla. � � �- �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- is your children�s married
Mr. mangla. � �- no. My only one daughter is married
I have one more daughter and a son. Need to be married�

Rahul�s lawyer- you need to marry your daughter and son and you work in an government bank still you managed to buy the property
Mr mangla- �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- can you show this court your bank statement of the same transaction as a proof
Mr. mangla. - �NO

Rahul�s lawyer- why
Mr mangla- because I paid cash

Rahul�s lawyer- shocked. 50 lac rs in cash.�
Mr mangla. � �- yes.�

Rahul�s lawyer- �with whome you collected 50 lac cash
Mr. mangla- �lying at my home

Rahul�s lawyer- in how many instalment you gave Rahul rs 50 lac in cash
Mr. mangla- that�s a one time payment.�

one time because you can not get blanked paper signed again and again)�

Rahul�s lawyer- where yo paid 50 lac rs cash
Mr. mangla - court

Rahul�s lawyer- so according to you. You took bag of fifty lac rs,you reached court, which is heavily crowded place and you handed over to rahul????
Mr. mangla - EXACTLY�

Rahul�s lawyer- how many balance payment you
Need to give mr Rahul for the property�
Mr. mangla- not a single rs more.�

Rahul�s lawyer- you paid whole amount in one short?
Mr mangla. � - yes

Rahul�s lawyer- if you paid whole amount then why you go for an unregistered agreement to sale instead of doing final registration.�
Mr. mangla - because Rahul told me that registers of the area is closed by the government as it will get open I will do the registery.�

Rahul�s lawyer- but registery is never closed by government of the area
Mr. mangla- �I don�t know

Rahul�s lawyer- mr. mangla how you don�t know your work place and Rahul shop are in same area

Mr. mangla - �I don�t know

Rahul�s lawyer- when Rahul said that registery is closed of the area you must asked some people�s to cross check Rahul. Can you tell some of the names so I can cross them????
Mr. mangla- no, I didn�t asked anybody�

Rahul�s lawyer- as you are a middle class service man, u must be very specific with the deal so with how many property dealers �you �consulted with ? Can they come for cross?
Mr. mangla - no I didn�t consulted with any one.�

Rahul�s lawyer- what was the collector rate of the land at the time you purchased.�
Mr. mangla - �I don�t know rate

Rahul�s lawyer- what is the size of the shop you purchased?
Mr. mangla - I don�t know the size.�

CROSS OF WITNESS NO-1

Rahul�s lawyer- your name�
Witness- � � � � Pramod kumar�

Rahul�s lawyer- how you know mr. mangla�
Witness- � � � �He is my real brother

Rahul�s lawyer - did you signed agreement as a witness?
Witness- �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- can you brief me
Witness- yes, I along with mr. mangla his wife and mr Jagdish bhadana went to the court.�
Rahul was already there. And we went to the typist and typed whole agreement. And after signing the agreement Then my brother gave rs to Rahul.�

Rahul�s lawyer- are you sure this agreement is typed in front of you. Think. Take your time.�
Witness- �I am very much sure Whole agreement typed in front of me.�

Rahul�s lawyer- how come your brother got so much rs to purchase land
Witness- I have no idea about that.�

Here witness no-1 said that the whole agreement typed in front of him but according to plaintiff it�s Rahul who himself typed the whole agreement.

Witness no-2

lawyer- do you signed the agreement

Mr. bhadana- yes

lawyer- did you signed the agreement in front of Rahul

Mr. bhadana- no.

lawyer- so why you signed as a witness on the agreement?

Mr. bhadana- because mr. mangla told me that he gave some money to Rahul on interest so just for the formality he wants my signature. As he was my senior and my friend that why I signed the agreement.

lawyer- then why you didn�t appear in court

Mr. bhadana- because first of all now he is not my superior as I took retirement from bank and secondly I can�t lie by taking swear of god. And because the defendant is younger than my son and I need to face god.

???????????????????????????




Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 May 2018

Sudhir sir as you said that HE CAN PROVE IT BY PRODUCING WITNESSES , and with that you said YOU WHO HAVE TO CROSS EXAMINE AND PROVE WITNESS TO BE FALSE.
PLAINTIFF INTRODUCED 2 witnesses, one is plaintiff real brother and second witness is his colleague. You yourself examine is witnessed passed or fail by reading their cross.
Cross of plaintiff

Rahul�s lawyer- did you gave money to Rahul on interest?
Mr. mangla - no

Rahul�s lawyer- for what purpose you gave money to my client Rahul�
Mr. mangla - I purchased his shop

Rahul�s lawyer - for how much
Mr. mangla. � �- �rs fifty lac

Rahul�s lawyer- rs fifty lac.�
Mr. mangla. � - �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- what business you do
Mr. mangla. � � �I am an employee in pnb bank.�

Rahul�s lawyers - employee of pnb bank and you purchased property of 50 lac.�
Mr. mangla. � � �- �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- is your children�s married
Mr. mangla. � �- no. My only one daughter is married
I have one more daughter and a son. Need to be married�

Rahul�s lawyer- you need to marry your daughter and son and you work in an government bank still you managed to buy the property
Mr mangla- �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- can you show this court your bank statement of the same transaction as a proof
Mr. mangla. - �NO

Rahul�s lawyer- why
Mr mangla- because I paid cash

Rahul�s lawyer- shocked. 50 lac rs in cash.�
Mr mangla. � �- yes.�

Rahul�s lawyer- �with whome you collected 50 lac cash
Mr. mangla- �lying at my home

Rahul�s lawyer- in how many instalment you gave Rahul rs 50 lac in cash
Mr. mangla- that�s a one time payment.�

one time because you can not get blanked paper signed again and again)�

Rahul�s lawyer- where yo paid 50 lac rs cash
Mr. mangla - court

Rahul�s lawyer- so according to you. You took bag of fifty lac rs,you reached court, which is heavily crowded place and you handed over to rahul????
Mr. mangla - EXACTLY�

Rahul�s lawyer- how many balance payment you
Need to give mr Rahul for the property�
Mr. mangla- not a single rs more.�

Rahul�s lawyer- you paid whole amount in one short?
Mr mangla. � - yes

Rahul�s lawyer- if you paid whole amount then why you go for an unregistered agreement to sale instead of doing final registration.�
Mr. mangla - because Rahul told me that registers of the area is closed by the government as it will get open I will do the registery.�

Rahul�s lawyer- but registery is never closed by government of the area
Mr. mangla- �I don�t know

Rahul�s lawyer- mr. mangla how you don�t know your work place and Rahul shop are in same area

Mr. mangla - �I don�t know

Rahul�s lawyer- when Rahul said that registery is closed of the area you must asked some people�s to cross check Rahul. Can you tell some of the names so I can cross them????
Mr. mangla- no, I didn�t asked anybody�

Rahul�s lawyer- as you are a middle class service man, u must be very specific with the deal so with how many property dealers �you �consulted with ? Can they come for cross?
Mr. mangla - no I didn�t consulted with any one.�

Rahul�s lawyer- what was the collector rate of the land at the time you purchased.�
Mr. mangla - �I don�t know rate

Rahul�s lawyer- what is the size of the shop you purchased?
Mr. mangla - I don�t know the size.�

CROSS OF WITNESS NO-1

Rahul�s lawyer- your name�
Witness- � � � � Pramod kumar�

Rahul�s lawyer- how you know mr. mangla�
Witness- � � � �He is my real brother

Rahul�s lawyer - did you signed agreement as a witness?
Witness- �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- can you brief me
Witness- yes, I along with mr. mangla his wife and mr Jagdish bhadana went to the court.�
Rahul was already there. And we went to the typist and typed whole agreement. And after signing the agreement Then my brother gave rs to Rahul.�

Rahul�s lawyer- are you sure this agreement is typed in front of you. Think. Take your time.�
Witness- �I am very much sure Whole agreement typed in front of me.�

Rahul�s lawyer- how come your brother got so much rs to purchase land
Witness- I have no idea about that.�

Here witness no-1 said that the whole agreement typed in front of him but according to plaintiff it�s Rahul who himself typed the whole agreement.

Witness no-2

lawyer- do you signed the agreement

Mr. bhadana- yes

lawyer- did you signed the agreement in front of Rahul

Mr. bhadana- no.

lawyer- so why you signed as a witness on the agreement?

Mr. bhadana- because mr. mangla told me that he gave some money to Rahul on interest so just for the formality he wants my signature. As he was my senior and my friend that why I signed the agreement.

lawyer- then why you didn�t appear in court

Mr. bhadana- because first of all now he is not my superior as I took retirement from bank and secondly I can�t lie by taking swear of god. And because the defendant is younger than my son and I need to face god.

???????????????????????????




Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 May 2018

CROSS OF PLAINTIFF.



Rahul�s lawyer- did you gave money to Rahul on interest?
Mr. mangla - no

Rahul�s lawyer- for what purpose you gave money to my client Rahul�
Mr. mangla - I purchased his shop

Rahul�s lawyer - for how much
Mr. mangla. � �- �rs fifty lac

Rahul�s lawyer- rs fifty lac.�
Mr. mangla. � - �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- what business you do
Mr. mangla. � � �I am an employee in pnb bank.�

Rahul�s lawyers - employee of pnb bank and you purchased property of 50 lac.�
Mr. mangla. � � �- �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- is your children�s married
Mr. mangla. � �- no. My only one daughter is married
I have one more daughter and a son. Need to be married�

Rahul�s lawyer- you need to marry your daughter and son and you work in an government bank still you managed to buy the property
Mr mangla- �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- can you show this court your bank statement of the same transaction as a proof
Mr. mangla. - �NO

Rahul�s lawyer- why
Mr mangla- because I paid cash

Rahul�s lawyer- shocked. 50 lac rs in cash.�
Mr mangla. � �- yes.�

Rahul�s lawyer- �with whome you collected 50 lac cash
Mr. mangla- �lying at my home

Rahul�s lawyer- in how many instalment you gave Rahul rs 50 lac in cash
Mr. mangla- that�s a one time payment.�

one time because you can not get blanked paper signed again and again)�

Rahul�s lawyer- where yo paid 50 lac rs cash
Mr. mangla - court

Rahul�s lawyer- so according to you. You took bag of fifty lac rs,you reached court, which is heavily crowded place and you handed over to rahul????
Mr. mangla - EXACTLY�

Rahul�s lawyer- how many balance payment you
Need to give mr Rahul for the property�
Mr. mangla- not a single rs more.�

Rahul�s lawyer- you paid whole amount in one short?
Mr mangla. � - yes

Rahul�s lawyer- if you paid whole amount then why you go for an unregistered agreement to sale instead of doing final registration.�
Mr. mangla - because Rahul told me that registers of the area is closed by the government as it will get open I will do the registery.�

Rahul�s lawyer- but registery is never closed by government of the area
Mr. mangla- �I don�t know

Rahul�s lawyer- mr. mangla how you don�t know your work place and Rahul shop are in same area

Mr. mangla - �I don�t know

Rahul�s lawyer- when Rahul said that registery is closed of the area you must asked some people�s to cross check Rahul. Can you tell some of the names so I can cross them????
Mr. mangla- no, I didn�t asked anybody�

Rahul�s lawyer- as you are a middle class service man, u must be very specific with the deal so with how many property dealers �you �consulted with ? Can they come for cross?
Mr. mangla - no I didn�t consulted with any one.�

Rahul�s lawyer- what was the collector rate of the land at the time you purchased.�
Mr. mangla - �I don�t know rate

Rahul�s lawyer- what is the size of the shop you purchased?
Mr. mangla - I don�t know the size.�












Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 May 2018

CROSS OF PLAINTIFF.



Rahul�s lawyer- did you gave money to Rahul on interest?
Mr. mangla - no

Rahul�s lawyer- for what purpose you gave money to my client Rahul�
Mr. mangla - I purchased his shop

Rahul�s lawyer - for how much
Mr. mangla. � �- �rs fifty lac

Rahul�s lawyer- rs fifty lac.�
Mr. mangla. � - �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- what business you do
Mr. mangla. � � �I am an employee in pnb bank.�

Rahul�s lawyers - employee of pnb bank and you purchased property of 50 lac.�
Mr. mangla. � � �- �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- is your children�s married
Mr. mangla. � �- no. My only one daughter is married
I have one more daughter and a son. Need to be married�

Rahul�s lawyer- you need to marry your daughter and son and you work in an government bank still you managed to buy the property
Mr mangla- �yes

Rahul�s lawyer- can you show this court your bank statement of the same transaction as a proof
Mr. mangla. - �NO

Rahul�s lawyer- why
Mr mangla- because I paid cash

Rahul�s lawyer- shocked. 50 lac rs in cash.�
Mr mangla. � �- yes.�

Rahul�s lawyer- �with whome you collected 50 lac cash
Mr. mangla- �lying at my home

Rahul�s lawyer- in how many instalment you gave Rahul rs 50 lac in cash
Mr. mangla- that�s a one time payment.�

one time because you can not get blanked paper signed again and again)�

Rahul�s lawyer- where yo paid 50 lac rs cash
Mr. mangla - court

Rahul�s lawyer- so according to you. You took bag of fifty lac rs,you reached court, which is heavily crowded place and you handed over to rahul????
Mr. mangla - EXACTLY�

Rahul�s lawyer- how many balance payment you
Need to give mr Rahul for the property�
Mr. mangla- not a single rs more.�

Rahul�s lawyer- you paid whole amount in one short?
Mr mangla. � - yes

Rahul�s lawyer- if you paid whole amount then why you go for an unregistered agreement to sale instead of doing final registration.�
Mr. mangla - because Rahul told me that registers of the area is closed by the government as it will get open I will do the registery.�

Rahul�s lawyer- but registery is never closed by government of the area
Mr. mangla- �I don�t know

Rahul�s lawyer- mr. mangla how you don�t know your work place and Rahul shop are in same area

Mr. mangla - �I don�t know

Rahul�s lawyer- when Rahul said that registery is closed of the area you must asked some people�s to cross check Rahul. Can you tell some of the names so I can cross them????
Mr. mangla- no, I didn�t asked anybody�

Rahul�s lawyer- as you are a middle class service man, u must be very specific with the deal so with how many property dealers �you �consulted with ? Can they come for cross?
Mr. mangla - no I didn�t consulted with any one.�

Rahul�s lawyer- what was the collector rate of the land at the time you purchased.�
Mr. mangla - �I don�t know rate

Rahul�s lawyer- what is the size of the shop you purchased?
Mr. mangla - I don�t know the size.�












Your lawyer has put very valid questions to the other party. Better rely on his for further course of action, instead of getting confused more and more by variety of replies at this thread.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
23 May 2018

Pls post with your ID and not as AQ and you can get many replies.
Your ID does not mean your email id or phone number and don’t post these also.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 May 2018

I have expressed what appeared from each sentence.

You seem to have a good case to win despite the fact that you did all possible to be ruined. Luck still seems to be on your side.

P. Venu (Expert)
23 May 2018

The posting suggests that you are confused, But you are confusing this forum also by posting adjectives and subjective opinions than simple facts. Please post simple facts.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
24 May 2018

opened new threads

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Fraud-case--681911.asp

described more facts which indicates that his adversary is on very loose wicket and liable to be ruined unless he takes mercy on him.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
24 May 2018

Then only thing I can see is that your lawyer did not ask him whether the transaction has been reported by him to the PNB being his employer as per the CDA Rules of the PNB



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu