Rules for enrollment at 55 years of age

Social Worker

Is there any age Bar on enrollment as an advocate?

Can a 54 years person who has completed his LLB enroll in the Bar Council for practicing?

Pl give the complete relevant Law and Rules

 
Reply   
 
Advocate

No Age bar...Refer Section 24 of Advocates Act 1961

 
Reply   
 


advocate & tax consultant

If u are professional in any other field u have to disclose in an affidavit and surrender such profession enrollments if u have

 
Reply   
 

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

  Search Forum








×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x