LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ANZAR M.A. (Lawyer)     21 November 2013

Copyright rule 70 (7) artistic work

I intend to apply copyright for artistic work, oil painting on canvas. The work is not to be used on goods.

What are the meanings of column 15 & 16 of Statement of Particulars related with Design Act, 2000? Our work oil painting not needs to file anything under Design Act.  If I need to file separate Affidavit under Rule 70(7) Of The Copy Rights Rules 2013 



Learning

 0 Replies


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Recent Topics


View More

Related Threads


Loading