can i go abroad for employment


I have case on my name.
section 323, 324, 504, 34.
i got opportunity to go dubai and work.
i am getting 2 years contract.
so my question is can i travel dubai n work there.
should I take permission from court or not??
 
Reply   
 

Court will not give permission to you. Ask your Lawyer. if he allows you can go. Generally when ever accused is absent, the advocate will file file dispensing of attendance petition. But here a countineous period of two years. The court may insist for personal attendance. Otherwise you can file a petition directly before the court u/s 205 cr p c dispensing attendence permanently placing the documents of your job opportunities. Court may allow.
 
Reply   
 



ya ...file application for that behalf

Total likes : 1 times

 
Reply   
 

satish patil how
 
Reply   
 

srinu rokkam how
 
Reply   
 

YOUR'S CASE IS NOT A BIG CASE. PLACE YOUR JOB OPPORTUNITIES BEFORE THE COURT AND FILE A PETITION UNDER SECTION 205 CR P C. ON YOUR BEHALF ONLY. OTHER ACCUSED PERSONS OF YOUR CASE SHOULD FOLLOW THE DIRECTIONS OF THE COURT AND YOUR LAWYER. THEN THERE IS POSSIBILITY OF ALLOWING YOUR PETITION AND THE LAWYER WILL BE REPRESENTED ON YOUR BEHALF. BUT DURING SOME ADJOURNMENTS LIKE ACCUSED STATEMENT AND JUDGMENT ETC COURT MAY INSIST YOUR ATTENDENCE. YOU HAVE TO COME THEN. SEE SECTION 205 CR P C
Section 205 in The Code Of Criminal Procedure, 1973. 205. Magistrate may dispense with personal attendance of accused. (1) Whenever a Magistrate issues a summons, he may, if he sees reason so to do, dispense with the personal attendance of the accused and permit him to appear by his pleader.
 
Reply   
 

Dear Jay Therani, you are accused under various section of cognizable offences with common intention because other accused may also be the accomplices. Among those sections, section 324 IPC carries a Max. punishment of 7 years RI. Now, if you haven't appeared even for once before the court, but instead your lawyer has attended the court on your behalf or you haven't been charged by the court so far, then you can escape to Dubai for two years (which is still risky). 2) If the charges have not been framed by the court then Section 205 Cr PC is applicable. 3) If, charges have been framed against you all or even if you, then section 317 Cr PC would apply and not 205 Cr PC. 3) Having said so, one thing is very sure, that if you apply to going abroad (Dubai) for employment, then no court will give you the permission.
 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


 

Search Forum:








×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu