hon'ble the chief justice of india & hon'ble judges &

pursuing company secretary course

Hon'ble the Chief Justice of India

 
 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice Altamas Kabir  
1

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Altamas Kabir (DoB.19.07.1948)
Term of Office: (DoA)09.09.2005 to (DoR)18.07.2013

Appointed as The Chief Justice of India in the forenoon of 29.09.2012.

PROFILE

 
 
Hon'ble Judges
 
 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice P. Sathasivam  
2

Hon'ble Mr. Justice P. Sathasivam (DoB.27.04.1949)
Term of Office: (DoA)21.08.2007 to (DoR)26.04.2014

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.S. Singhvi  
3

Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.S. Singhvi (DoB.12.12.1948)
Term of Office: (DoA)12.11.2007 to (DoR)11.12.2013

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice Aftab Alam  
4

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Aftab Alam (DoB.19.04.1948)
Term of Office: (DoA)12.11.2007 to (DoR)18.04.2013

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.M. Lodha  
5

Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.M. Lodha (DoB.28.09.1949)
Term of Office: (DoA)17.12.2008 to (DoR)27.09.2014

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.L. Dattu  
6

Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.L. Dattu (DoB.03.12.1950)
Term of Office: (DoA)17.12.2008 to (DoR)02.12.2015

PROFILE

 
 
  Hon'ble Dr. Justice Balbir Singh Chauhan  
7

Hon'ble Dr. Justice Balbir Singh Chauhan (DoB.02.07.1949)
Term of Office: (DoA)11.05.2009 to (DoR)01.07.2014

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.K. Patnaik  
8

Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.K. Patnaik (DoB.03.06.1949)
Term of Office: (DoA)17.11.2009 to (DoR)02.06.2014

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.S. Thakur  
9

Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.S. Thakur (DoB.04.01.1952)
Term of Office: (DoA)17.11.2009 to (DoR)03.01.2017

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.S.  Panicker Radhakrishnan  
10

Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.S. Panicker Radhakrishnan (DoB.15.05.1949)
Term of Office: (DoA)17.11.2009 to (DoR)14.05.2014

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surinder Singh Nijjar  
11

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surinder Singh Nijjar (DoB.07.06.1949)
Term of Office: (DoA)17.11.2009 to (DoR)06.06.2014

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice Chandramauli Kumar Prasad  
12

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Chandramauli Kumar Prasad (DoB.15.07.1949)
Term of Office: (DoA)08.02.2010 to (DoR)14.07.2014

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.L. Gokhale  
13

Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.L. Gokhale (DoB.10.03.1949)
Term of Office: (DoA)30.04.2010 to (DoR)09.03.2014

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Gyan Sudha Misra  
14

Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Gyan Sudha Misra (DoB.28.04.1949)
Term of Office: (DoA)30.04.2010 to (DoR) 27.04.2014

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anil R. Dave  
15

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anil R. Dave (DoB.19.11.1951)
Term of Office: (DoA)30.04.2010 to (DoR)18.11.2016

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Sudhansu Jyoti Mukhopadhaya  
16

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sudhansu Jyoti Mukhopadhaya (DoB.15.03.1950)
Term of Office: (DoA) 13.09.2011 (F.N.) to (DoR)14.03.2015

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble  Mrs. Justice Ranjana Prakash Desai  
17

Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Ranjana Prakash Desai (DoB.30.10.1949)
Term of Office: (DoA) 13.09.2011 (F.N.) to (DoR)29.10.2014

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Jagdish Singh Khehar  
18

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jagdish Singh Khehar (DoB.28.08.1952)
Term of Office: (DoA) 13.09.2011 (F.N.) to (DoR)27.08.2017

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Dipak Misra  
19

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dipak Misra (DoB.03.10.1953)
Term of Office: (DoA) 10.10.2011 to (DoR) 02.10.2018

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Jasti Chelameswar  
20

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jasti Chelameswar (DoB.23.06.1953)
Term of Office: (DoA) 10.10.2011 (F.N.) to (DoR) 22.06.2018

PROFILE

 
  Hon'ble  Mr. Justice F.M. Ibrahim Kalifulla  
21

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Fakkir Mohamed Ibrahim Kalifulla (DoB.23.07.1951)
Term of Office: (DoA) 02.04.2012 (F.N.) to (DoR) 22.07.2016

PROFILE

  Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Ranjan Gogoi  
22

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ranjan Gogoi (DoB.18.11.1954)
Term of Office: (DoA) 23.04.2012 (F.N.) to (DoR) 17.11.2019

PROFILE

 
Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Madan Bhimarao Lokur
 
23

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Madan Bhimarao Lokur (DoB.31.12.1953)
Term of Office: (DoA) 04.06.2012 (F.N.) to (DoR) 30.12.2018

PROFILE

 
Hon'ble  Mr. Justice M.Y. Eqbal
 
24

Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.Y. Eqbal
Term of Office: (DoA) 24.12.2012 (F.N.) to (DoR) 12.02.2016

PROFILE

 
Hon'ble  Mr. Justice V. Gopalagowda
 
25

Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Gopala gowda
Term of Office: (DoA) 24.12.2012 (F.N.) to (DoR) 05.10.2016

PROFILE

 
Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Vikramajit Sen
 
26

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vikramajit Sen
Term of Office: (DoA) 24.12.2012 (F.N.) to (DoR) 30.12.2015

PROFILE

 
Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Pinaki Chandra Ghose
 
27

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pinaki Chandra Ghose
Term of Office: (DoA) 08.03.2013 (F.N.) to (DoR) 27.05.2017

PROFILE

 
Hon'ble  Mr. Justice Kurian Joseph
 
28

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kurian Joseph
Term of Office: (DoA) 08.03.2013 (F.N.) to (DoR) 29.11.2018

PROFILE

 
 
 
Reply   
 
www.Mehnat.IN

Many future CJIs in this list.

 
Reply   
 


LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

  Search Forum








×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x