Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > section 6 specific relief act



Please Wait ..

section 6 specific relief act (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : barun deka

Posted On 02 April 2010 at 13:23

plaintiff who claims to be in constructive possession through a tenant has to examine the tenant to prove his forceful dispossession. any decisions regarding that?




Expert : Deekshitulu.V.S.R

Posted On 02 April 2010 at 15:50

Sec. 6 is applicable to cases where the dispossession is within six months prior to the date of filing of thesuist.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 02 April 2010 at 21:24

Kankadhara Constructions versus Smt. K. Jhansi, 2006 (1) RCR (Civil) 604 (AP)


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics