Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > rights of married hindu girl in fathers's self earned property



Please Wait ..

rights of married hindu girl in fathers's self earned property (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 07 April 2011 at 22:47

rights of married hindu girl in fathers's self earned property, in case that the father has made no will and has passed away




Expert : Dayananda Gowda

Posted On 07 April 2011 at 23:13

She is also get equal share along with her brothers and mother



Expert : Rajpal Sharma

Posted On 08 April 2011 at 00:09

Daughter is first class heir of Hindu Male and entitled to get equal part alongwith other heir i.e. sisters, borthers and mother.



Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )

Posted On 08 April 2011 at 07:11

After the death of a father succession automatically opens. Date of birth of female is immaterial, but date of death of father is material.
When succession opens she is entittle to claim her equal share in the properties of deceased father.



Expert : Kirti Kar Tripathi

Posted On 08 April 2011 at 08:26

she has equal rights as other legal heirs have.



Expert : Member (Account Deleted)

Posted On 08 April 2011 at 08:27

THE DAUGHTER IS THE FIRST CLASS LEGAL HEIR. SHE AFTER THE DEATH OF FATHER IN INTESTATE SUCCESSION SHE CAN CLAIM PARTITION AS PER HINDU SUCCESSION ACT(AMENDED 2005).



Expert : Advocate Bhartesh goyal

Posted On 08 April 2011 at 16:30

Yes ,daughter has equal share alongwith other heirs in the properties left by her father intestate and can also claim partition for the same.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: