Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > house plan approval



Please Wait ..


house plan approval (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : pratyu

Posted On 27 January 2010 at 12:50

sir
please kindly advice me the procedure and required documents i have to provide for house plan approval within less time.I am willing to take care beforehand inorder to complete the procedure in least time possible without the need of bribing people.please advice me in detail.thank you.




Expert : samyak Satish

Posted On 27 January 2010 at 13:33

Not possible. Find out a reliable local architect does not have much work and charging less fees. You cant get approval without bribe, as the officer who will take money would have obtained the post by paying premium for some fix period, which he would now recover from you.



Expert : A V Vishal

Posted On 27 January 2010 at 14:15

A:Title deed/possession certificate A copy of the title deed or possession certificate of the property, issued by a competent authority
Property card and latest assessment book extract - A copy of the property card along with the sketch issued by the Department of Survey and Settlement and Land Records (City Survey) and latest assessment book extract issued by the Corporation indicating the measurements of the property
Up to date tax paid receiptThe receipt for having paid up to date property tax to the Corporation shall be enclosed.
Previously sanctioned plan Attested copy of the previously sanctioned plan if the application is for addition/alteration/modification to the existing building. If the applicant for any reason cannot produce the previously sanctioned plan of the existing building, then in such cases the plan of the existing building along with site plan, etc., will have to be submitted.
Drawings The following drawings in ammonia prints. one drawing on tracing cloth / polyester tracing film shall be enclosed in addition to the ammonia prints.
Key plan A key plan drawn, to a scale of not less than 1 in 10,000 showing the boundary locations of the site with respect to neighborhood landmarks.
Site plan Site plan drawn to a scale of 1:500 for sites of area up to one hectare and 1: 1000 for sites of area more than one hectare. The site plan shall indicate the following, namely:-
title of drawing consisting of the property number of the site name of the block, street or road in which the site is situated, number of the site if situated in an approved layout, and reference number of such approval with the use of the building;
the boundaries of the site and of any contiguous land belonging to the owner hereof;
the north direction relative to the plan of the building;
the name and description of the adjacent roads, street, or lanes, if any with the width there of;
the position of the adjacent plots whether vacant or built up;
the area to be occupied by the proposed building and the set backs proposed for proper air and ventilation.




Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 27 January 2010 at 16:12

This site is not meant to deal with the problem you are facing. Have you any legal quarry?



Expert : lodha

Posted On 30 January 2010 at 14:55

For more information and help visit www.airyourlegalqueries.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics