concealment of facts

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 June 2019

I had hidden higher qualification from my psu employer and i want to apply for other gov job for the qualification which i hidded from my employer. I want to know if i can apply for new gov job or not because my employer do not provide Noc to apply for the new gov job of higher qualfication


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
24 June 2019

You may apply for govt. job under higher qualification, if otherwise eligible.
You should not conceal such vital information from your employer.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
24 June 2019

Dear querist, you request your employer on written paper to note your higher qualification in office records. And apply for Govt. job through your employer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu