Wrong updation in cibil

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 October 2017

HDFC declare wrong written off amount in my cibil & now sending below mail

QUOTE -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

On Thu, Oct 5, 2017 at 7:14 PM, Response SM wrote:
Dear Mr. Surve,

This is with reference to your email dated 04th October 2017 addressed to the Senior Management regarding your CIBIL report.

We understand the anxiety caused to you and tender our sincere apologies.

Our advices in the matter are submitted hereunder which we trust will clarify the position to a better extent.

We had taken up the matter with CIBIL and confirm that the loan account details ( Account no. 18465673) have been rectified. We also confirm that the disputed amount of Rs 35,088/- was inadvertently updated in your CIBIL report which has been rectified immediately once it is brought to our notice. A copy of your CIBIL report is attached herewith.

UNQUOTE________________________________________________________________________________________________
Can I file case against them ?


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
12 October 2017

No advice from me to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 October 2017

Very sorry sir, it was by mistake cliked on anonymous while submitting.

Rgds
Mangesh Surve
+91 9821529358
Email - mangeshsurve007@gmail.com


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 October 2017

Very sorry sir, it was by mistake cliked on anonymous while submitting.

Rgds
Mangesh Surve
+91 9821529358
Email - mangeshsurve007@gmail.com

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
12 October 2017

@Mr. Rajendra K Goyal,

What is your advice now to the querist, when he has already revealed his identity? If you know something like a solution to the problem, must advice him.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 October 2017

AQ.............so NO reply.............

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 October 2017

Pls post with your ID..................and you can get many replies...........

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 October 2017

Similar query can be found in many threads that you can ‘SEARCH’ in ‘SEARCH’ option on middle of right hand side of this web page in Experts section and in ‘SEARCH’ option on bottom of right hand side of the web page in Form section…………….

You can also ‘SEARCH in other sections e.g; Articles, Judgments, Files………… And download even citations, judgments, procedures etc etc ……… Avoid posting photos/names/email id/phone numbers/addresses etc etc or attaching any document containing photos/names/email id/phone numbers/addresses etc etc and erase photos/names/email id/phone numbers/addresses etc etc while sending any documents to anyone, anywhere except your own very able senior LOCAL counsel of unshakable repute and integrity specializing in such/civil matters and having successful track record in handling such matters thru courts of law and with concerned authorities …

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
12 October 2017

Three absolutely vague and irrelevant replies by Mr. Kumar Doab (unreal name), an anonymous and fake expert. A matter of commonsense for Mr. Kumar Doab, when the author of the problem has already introduced himself, how his query remains AQ (anonymous query)?

Further, when Mr. Kumar Doab knows that similar queries are already there, why he advised the author to make search, instead of posting the relevant links of the queries?

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 October 2017

Another wastage of time of others by habitual and chronic time waster and nuisance litterer; IT=@PSD..................afflicted with Vagueness..............

IT will stop at once attacking Shri. Rajendra K Goyal and Shri Kumar Doab and everyone.

Shri Kumar Doab has posted highly illustrated posts with extent enactments, guidelines, judgments on the subject and IT=@PSD has been downloading and storing these in IT's=@PSD's computers................to advertise IT=@PSD as some jackal of all trades to allure unsuspecting querists...


JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
12 October 2017

@Kumar Doab,

Your post reveals, you have really gone berserk. Who is IT=@PSD from whom you are afraid of? Why don't you make that clear?

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
13 October 2017

CIBIL may take some time to update the information.

Till then you may use the information from HDFC to take loan from other lender if you wish.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics