Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Working Hours of Family courts Bandra - Kurla at Mumbai



Please Wait ..


Working Hours of Family courts Bandra - Kurla at Mumbai (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : shubho

Posted On 04 March 2010 at 20:38

Hello Mentors Please do let me know if the Family court at Bandra is working on last Saturday .

Please do also let me know if there are facilities for meeting Childrean at the Family court in Mumbai ( Bandra-Kurla Complex)




Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 04 March 2010 at 20:54

Yes.



Expert : Sachin Bhatia

Posted On 04 March 2010 at 22:04

Yes



Expert : Shraddha Dalvi

Posted On 05 March 2010 at 11:25

1)Family Court has holiday on every 2nd and 4th Saturday.Last Saturday i.e 27th Feb 2010 was holiday since it was 4th Saturday.

2) Yes u can meet ur children in the court since they have separate Children welfare dept. provided that court has passed an order of regular access of meeting ur child in the Family Court.

I practice in Bandra Family Court if any query u can contact me 9699302403.



Author : shubho

Posted On 05 March 2010 at 11:32

Thanks a lot Mentors

One small query . Family court Delhi has passed order to meet the child on 4th Saturday in Bandra Family court .

Since it's a holiday , it means it's not feasible?

regards



Author : shubho

Posted On 05 March 2010 at 20:24

Hello Mentors

Requesting for your suggestions as one of the Mnetors have suggested that Family court in Bandra would be closed.

Under such circumstances what would be the based place to meet . Obviously I am expecting lot of alientation and resistance from my ex and my kid

Me ready to overcome alientaion throiugh love



Expert : Adv ramesh chheda

Posted On 06 March 2010 at 00:28

family courts in bandra is working on 1st, 3rd and 5th sat of any month and it has place for children .
but fr meeting of children, by making application and quoting order, u will be allowed . what i request that u better change get order changed
if u have any further querry then may ask on 9870112826.
Adv ramesh chheda- mumbai


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics