We want to know what stamp duty is payable

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 August 2017

We are in possession of 850shares of ACC Ltd. certificates are in name of our Father who expired 20years ago.we want to have now get it transferred in our all family members that is for kindly advise us how much Stamp duty pay for Succession certificate and Fees Payable in Maharashtra. We want to get it done urgently.shares certificates are worth Rs.15Lacs


Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 August 2017

Stamp duty is state subject.

Local counsels handling such/revenue matters and well versed with local rules/laws can help you.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 August 2017

Same Query:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/We-want-to-know-what-stamp-duty-is-payable-651241.asp

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
13 August 2017

No reply if query repeated.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics