Terminate from job

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
14 March 2019

Hi sir,

Myself Sajan Tailor, I am starting a job before 2 month and and now the management has to take a terminate to me within 1 month and the reason is giving like not setup with our system hence kindly need a help to solve the matter and do save the job.


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
14 March 2019

Before joining into company, what are the terms and conditions narrated in your appointment letter? Only two months back you have joined. You are not regularised. so consult a local advocate who have knowledge in Labour/service laws.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 March 2019

Whether your employer is a government department/ , public sector undertaking, public limited company or private company ?
Whether you were issued with any appointment letter ?
In the absence of relevant information no opinion can be formed to oblige.
What is the need for posting this query as "Anonymous" author ? Disclose your identity.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu