Summons

 

(Querist)
28 November 2018

to be summoned to court -to testify---does one has to an accused, ?


H.M.Patnaik (Expert)
29 November 2018

The answer to your query is No.

munshilal (Querist)
29 November 2018

thank you H.M.Patnaik (expert)
in in continuation query is --in the interest of natural justice can the court summon a non accused ,to know about the truth in particular matter?

H.M.Patnaik (Expert)
29 November 2018

If the court believes that any other person/expert is ina position to throw more light to any matter sub-judice, it may summon the said person for appearance before the court.

munshilal (Querist)
29 November 2018

attention H.M.Panaik--while thanking you for your prompt replies, one last time in continuation ,please do mention the ACT /section of Cr .pc/ipc in respect to your last reply to my last query.it would be highly appreciated.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu