Special leave petition

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
08 February 2019

Hello Law experts.

If a plaintiff has lost his cases in previous courts and he filed an SLP in the supreme court and his Special leave petition is dismissed by Hon'ble Supreme court.

Q1) Can he file a new case now in any court now?
Q2 If the lower court accepts the case by ignoring the SLP, and the case is going on for 4 years. Can it be dismissed?



Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
08 February 2019

New case cannot be filled on same facts already decided between the parties in dispute.
If new facts arise and dispute exists on new facts between the parties, fresh case can be filled.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu