Society parking issues

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
14 March 2019

can children of a flat owner , who are not staying with him, but living elsewhere, park vehicles registered in their names, be allowed to park in society premises


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 March 2019

What is the need for posting this query as "Anonymous" author ? Disclose your identity.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 March 2019

Yes, but temporarily.
Children have the right to park their vehicle earmarked for their parents.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu