Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Senior citizen act



Please Wait ..


Senior citizen act (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : NARESH CHAND GUPTA

Posted On 11 August 2013 at 18:09

I have read in newspaper that under Senior Citizen Act Senior Citizen are entitled for free treatment in respect of their income in any Government/Private Hospital. Please give detail so that large number of Senior citizen can take benefit of this Act.




Expert : Devajyoti Barman

Posted On 15 August 2013 at 13:12

There is no such law at least in WB.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics