Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Students > Selection Criteria for various Public Sector Undertaking



Please Wait ..

Selection Criteria for various Public Sector Undertaking (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Sumeet Meena

Posted On 21 November 2010 at 10:39

Hello Sir, As i know our Government PSU's are classified into various groups like Maharatna, Navratna etc. Is there any kind of relaxation is provided in required percentage in particular qualification for SC/ST students. If yes then how much. As i know There are some PSU's which do not give such kind of relaxations. OR there is different -2 percentage criteria according to the category of PSU.




Expert : R.Ramachandran

Posted On 21 November 2010 at 12:14

There is no provision for relaxation of conditions for SC/ST candidates based on the status of the PSUS.



Expert : Parthasarathi Loganathan

Posted On 21 November 2010 at 17:48

However it is also dependent upon the vacancy position available for the PSUs under Reserved category on a relevant date.



Expert : s.subramanian

Posted On 22 November 2010 at 19:04

yes.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: