Section 107 crpc - some questions

 

(Querist)
04 March 2019

Hi,

I've been filed under section 107(false complaint filed against me) where I have produced myself in front of the magistrate today. In return he called me back with "REPLY" on next date.

What is this "REPLY" ? What all needs to be stated in this "reply" ? Can someone share me a " REPLY" format for this please?

Thanks & Regards,
WILLIAM PATEL


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
05 March 2019

It (reply) depends upon the specific accusation / complaint, which is not general.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
05 March 2019

It (reply) depends upon the specific accusation / complaint, which is not general.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
05 March 2019

There is no specific/ such performa or format.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
05 March 2019

There is no specific/ such performa or format.

Bilal U Gani (Expert)
05 March 2019

You must check the complaint and just you need to give reply to allegations made against you.
You may be asked to execute a bond also for keeping peace for any duration.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
05 March 2019

Get the complaint copy from executive magistrate and prepare reply with the help of advocate. In such proceedings you have to execute bond for keeping peace.

sachin sharma (Expert)
08 March 2019

Just hire an advocate and all your problem will be resolved. This is not your area if u r not from legal filed to file perfect reply

NANDKUMAR B SAWANT (Expert)
09 March 2019

It is a case filed against you at police commissioners office regarding habbitual offences. You have to furnish bail and surety as per the order of tehsildar.and sign surety and personal bond.advisible to attend with advocate as legal procedure of criminal cases filed against you to be complied.good luck

NANDKUMAR B SAWANT (Expert)
09 March 2019

It is a case filed against you at police commissioners office regarding habbitual offences. You have to furnish bail and surety as per the order of tehsildar.and sign surety and personal bond.advisible to attend with advocate as legal procedure of criminal cases filed against you to be complied.good luck



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu