Scheduled tribe property and caste certificate reg.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 May 2019

Sir,

My friends forefathers came from Odisha to Andhra Pradesh last 70 years back and now their legal heirs are living in Andhra Pradesh. In Odisha they are having 44 acres of land, this land given for lease during 1960s to a Forward Caste Person. Till the date also the land with the legal heirs of the Forward Caste Person. Actually my friends are belonging to Scheduled Tribes. In Andhra Pradesh, Kothavalasa Muncif Court given a decree that Tehsildhar of Kothavalasa can issue a caste certificate. Whereas, they have not obtained ST certificate from Tehsil office till now. One of my friend family member, due to un-known situation during his childhood days, obtained BC certificate from the Tehsil Office and based on OBC status one person got the Job. Now how to resolve the matter, without impacting to Job holder, his mother also belonging to BC in Andhra Pradesh. Please suggest how to trace the situation?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 May 2019

What is your locus standie, concern and problem?
Why your friend is unconcerned for the last 70 years?
It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
14 May 2019

Dear querist it is the problem of your friend. The queries have two different matters for leased property of Odisha. Another caste certificate. But why the Kothavalasa Muncif court issued decree in which case? The caste of your fried's mother is OBC category then what is the category of his father?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu