Salary In Hold

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
20 September 2019

I was working for an organisation named Biolozik.corporation I have given them a notice period of 10 days before leaving and they promised me to give the compensation only till I worked even I agreed on that but when my notice period is over they haven�t paid me my August salary also. It is September 20 now and they do not even reply my text nor they call me back.


Adv Deepak Joshi +91701782151 (Expert)
22 September 2019

Serve legal notice to your employer

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
24 September 2019

Did you request the corporation/employer for outstanding salary?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu