Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Resistance for metes and bound



Please Wait ..



Resistance for metes and bound (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : M Satyanarayana

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 10:09



Sir,

Please I want to know whether a Civil judge has power to give police protection including appointment of commission to the Degree holder and to their men in the partition suit during the metes and bound after declaration of preliminary decree. Which court/office is competent to provide police protection when there is threat to the decree holder in civil cases.

Thanking you

M.SATYANARAYANA

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 10:11



Ofcourse the Honorable Judges has the Power



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 10:12



What is your problem please



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 17:43



Court has powers in such matter.

Full case file need to be referred in your case for any further advice.



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 18:00



Agree with Expert



Expert : N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

Posted On 20 May 2017 at 18:01



Full case has to be Referred


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics