Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Rent eviction 13 b, east punjab rent restriction - most urgent



Please Wait ..

Rent eviction 13 b, east punjab rent restriction - most urgent (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Kumar N
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 15:24

A NRI LIVING IN INDIA SINCE 1988 IS ENGAGED IN AGRICULTURE AND PLANTATIONS. HE HAS ACCUMULATED 150 ACRES OF LAND SINCE 1988 FROM PROFITS IN AGRI BUSINESS. HE HAS A PAN CARD AND HIS NAME IS INCLUDED IN THE ELECTORAL ROLLS. HIS STAY IN INDIA IS MORE THAN 182 DAYS A YEAR CONSECUTIVELY SINCE 1988. HIS WIFE IS CANADIAN CITIZEN IS DOWRY PROHIBITION OFFICER.
1) WILL HE HAVE BENEFITS U/S 13 B, EAST PUNJAB, RENT RESTRICTION TO IMMEDIATELY EVICT TENANT.





Expert : Suhail A.Siddiqui
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 21:18

Now he has no NRI status, Consult local lawyer for eviction



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 June 2012 at 16:03

Issue notice and file for eviction.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Author : Kumar N
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 June 2012 at 23:24

@sunhail best course to take in order to prove he is not nri ?



Author : Kumar N
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 06 June 2012 at 11:22

@Shonee Kapoor, My client is the tenant, who is opposing NRI Status. Pl. suggest the best course to follow. Thanks


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: