Releaving letter

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
24 June 2019

I have resigned by sending an email, while I was still under probation.
My HR has neither asked me to serve a notice period neither replied on the email about accepting my resignation.


Later, my immediate boss asked me to handover the data I was working on and also complete certain work, which i did and sent via mail. All the data I worked on was on my company desktop.

Also, by the end of the day I gave my resignation, i was unable to login to my official mail id.

It has been more than 5 days and I have neither received a releaving letter neither an acceptance on the mail.

I need my releaving for me to join a new company or at least an acceptance of the resignation mail.

What do I do?
Is there an alternative to the acceptance mail or releaving letter?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
25 June 2019

Contact higher management directly and personally.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu