Regarding vacating the lease hold house

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 June 2019

In Gaziabad is there any provision that the lessee can not take her belongings during leaving the lease hold house, and house owner will keep all the same.


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
07 June 2019

Dear Sir,
There is no such law which gives a right to the landlord to withhold the belongings of the tenant/lease holder.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
07 June 2019

" Lessee can not take her belongings while vacating the house ' It is Illegal and a Police Complaint would sort out the issue.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 June 2019

Whether the tenants wants to take all furniture and fixtures provided by landlord along with her "own" belongings while vacating demised premises?
Consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant information for better appreciation, analyses, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu