Regarding cheque bounce and charge sheet

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
28 April 2019

Kindly help with this please
1) if I file a cheque bounce case, the opposite party is forced to pay any percentage of money immediately? If so how much?

2) what's the time limit to file charges sheet in any case after once FIR registered? Is it 60 days or no time limit?


P. Venu (Expert)
29 April 2019

Cheque bounce case (NI 138 case) proceeding is based on private complaint. There is no question of filing an FIR.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu