Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > RAJASTHAN NON-GOVT. EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION ACT, 1989



Please Wait ..

RAJASTHAN NON-GOVT. EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION ACT, 1989 (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : ajitabh acharya

Posted On 07 February 2010 at 09:50

HI MY EXPERTS FRIENDS AND RESPECTED SENIOR EXPERTS,
HERE IN RAJASTHAN HIGH COURT THE FOLLOWING QUESTION HAS BEEN REFFERED FOR CONSIDERATION BEFORE LARGER BENCH-

"Whether requirement of section 18 of Rajasthan Non-Govt. Educational Institution Act,1989 attracted even in case of un-aided recognised educational institutions?"

kindly answer.




Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 07 February 2010 at 21:50

How can comments be passed without having knwon the facts of the matter which led the referral of the matter to larger bench for its consideration, interpretation and accordingly framing of law?



Expert : Parveen Kr. Aggarwal

Posted On 07 February 2010 at 22:55

Let the Larger Bench of the Hon'ble Rajasthan High Court answer the reference.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics