Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Property being



Please Wait ..

Property being (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : saravana
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 11:53

my wife's father had given a house owned by him for lease rs.1 lakh to his wife's sister family in the year 2000 without signing in the agreement after few years when he had asked them to vacate they refused saying he had sold this house to them later case was filed but there is no evidence now that he gave for agreement and also original document is not with us we have only the photocopy what can we do now?




Expert : Kiran Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 12:53

file a suit for declaration and possession as well.

Court fee will be required to be affixed as per the the value of the property.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 15:14

was lease amount of rs 1 lakh take n by cheque?were lease rental amounts paid in time by cheque?

what photocopy you have in posession? you must be having bank pass book or bank statement.

any correspeondence exchanged between parties?



Author : saravana
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 May 2012 at 10:33

at present we have photocopy of original document of the property which is in my wifes name already in the court they have given a judgement for the case file by my wife's father that we have to pay rs.1.5 lakh within 3 years timeperiod and get the property this happened in the year september 2010 but we dont have any copy from court they didnt send any notice after that it has been almost 2 years dont know how to proceed further



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 May 2012 at 10:41

AS COURT ALREADY ORDERED, GET CERTIFIED TRUE COPY OF THE COURT ORDER AND DECREE,
PAY IN COURT THE AMOUNT 1.5L AS DIRECTED
FILE EXECUTION OF THE COURT ORDER/ DECREE IN COURT.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 May 2012 at 12:12

yes agree with mr shroff obtain certified copy of court order .



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 29 May 2012 at 17:32

I endorse the views of Ld. Shroff.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Author : saravana
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 07 July 2012 at 10:03

as per your advice i have been trying to get my judgement copy but the lawyer whom my fatherinlaw selected is not responding now properly ,when i asked about the case he is saying i don't have anyrights only my motherinlaw can know about the details,he is not giving the judgement copy to me, is their any other possibility to get the judgement copy ,above all this my motherinlaw is supporting her sister’s family who cheated us its getting more difficult for us to get support is there anyway out from this please give me a suggestion


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: