Production of additional evidence at applleate stage

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 March 2018

Sir
Please send me some ruling on CPC order 41 rule 27 with full detail in which conditions extra evidence will be allowed



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 March 2018

And when no any extra evidence will be allowed by appellate court


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 March 2018

And when no any extra evidence will be allowed by appellate court


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 March 2018

And when no any extra evidence will be allowed by appellate court


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 March 2018

Please send ruling on both topics

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
13 March 2018

Except mentioned in the 3 conditions or circumstances under ORDER 41 RULE 27 ADDITIONAL EVIDENCE WILL NOT BE ALLOWED. similarly UNDER order 7 RULES 13 AND 14 ADDITIONAL; EVIDENCE WILL NOT BE ALLOWED. GO THROUGH THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION.
Order VII Rule 14 , Section 151 or Order 18 Rule 17 of the Code =The power under Section 151 or Order 18 Rule 17 of the Code is not intended to be used routinely, merely for the asking. If so used, it will defeat the very purpose of various amendments to the Code to expedite trials. But where the application is found to be bonafIide and where the additional evidence, oral or documentary, will assist the court to clarify the evidence on the issues and will assist in rendering justice, and the court is satisfied that non production earlier was for valid and sufficient reasons, the court may exercise its discretion to recall the witnesses or permit the fresh evidence


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 March 2018

धन्यवाद मैम ! कृपया कोई न्याय निर्णयन बताये air या sc या allahabad hc का जिससे ये साबित किया जा सके की 1# मामला यदि 18 साल पुराना है तो न्यू एविडेंस appellate stage पर नही मान्य होगा
2# यदि पत्रावली पर पर्याप्त साक्ष्य मौजूद हो और स्वयं प्रतिवादी यानि की अपीलार्थी ने भी मौखिक साक्ष्य द्वारा लोअर कोर्ट में एडमिशन किया हो और अब उसके विपरीत साक्ष्य या दस्तावेज अपीलीय न्यायालय के समक्ष प्रस्तुत करे तो उसके द्वारा दिए गए ऐसे किसी भी दस्तावेज को न्यायालय अस्वीकार कर सकती है
3# आदेश 41 नियम 27 से सम्बंधित नजीर

सादर प्रणाम


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 March 2018

धन्यवाद मैम ! कृपया कोई न्याय निर्णयन बताये air या sc या allahabad hc का जिससे ये साबित किया जा सके की 1# मामला यदि 18 साल पुराना है तो न्यू एविडेंस appellate stage पर नही मान्य होगा
2# यदि पत्रावली पर पर्याप्त साक्ष्य मौजूद हो और स्वयं प्रतिवादी यानि की अपीलार्थी ने भी मौखिक साक्ष्य द्वारा लोअर कोर्ट में एडमिशन किया हो और अब उसके विपरीत साक्ष्य या दस्तावेज अपीलीय न्यायालय के समक्ष प्रस्तुत करे तो उसके द्वारा दिए गए ऐसे किसी भी दस्तावेज को न्यायालय अस्वीकार कर सकती है
3# आदेश 41 नियम 27 से सम्बंधित नजीर

सादर प्रणाम


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 March 2018

धन्यवाद मैम ! कृपया कोई न्याय निर्णयन बताये air या sc या allahabad hc का जिससे ये साबित किया जा सके की 1# मामला यदि 18 साल पुराना है तो न्यू एविडेंस appellate stage पर नही मान्य होगा
2# यदि पत्रावली पर पर्याप्त साक्ष्य मौजूद हो और स्वयं प्रतिवादी यानि की अपीलार्थी ने भी मौखिक साक्ष्य द्वारा लोअर कोर्ट में एडमिशन किया हो और अब उसके विपरीत साक्ष्य या दस्तावेज अपीलीय न्यायालय के समक्ष प्रस्तुत करे तो उसके द्वारा दिए गए ऐसे किसी भी दस्तावेज को न्यायालय अस्वीकार कर सकती है
3# आदेश 41 नियम 27 से सम्बंधित नजीर

सादर प्रणाम


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 March 2018

धन्यवाद मैम ! कृपया कोई न्याय निर्णयन बताये air या sc या allahabad hc का जिससे ये साबित किया जा सके की 1# मामला यदि 18 साल पुराना है तो न्यू एविडेंस appellate stage पर नही मान्य होगा
2# यदि पत्रावली पर पर्याप्त साक्ष्य मौजूद हो और स्वयं प्रतिवादी यानि की अपीलार्थी ने भी मौखिक साक्ष्य द्वारा लोअर कोर्ट में एडमिशन किया हो और अब उसके विपरीत साक्ष्य या दस्तावेज अपीलीय न्यायालय के समक्ष प्रस्तुत करे तो उसके द्वारा दिए गए ऐसे किसी भी दस्तावेज को न्यायालय अस्वीकार कर सकती है
3# आदेश 41 नियम 27 से सम्बंधित नजीर

सादर प्रणाम


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 March 2018

धन्यवाद मैम ! कृपया कोई न्याय निर्णयन बताये air या sc या allahabad hc का जिससे ये साबित किया जा सके की 1# मामला यदि 18 साल पुराना है तो न्यू एविडेंस appellate stage पर नही मान्य होगा
2# यदि पत्रावली पर पर्याप्त साक्ष्य मौजूद हो और स्वयं प्रतिवादी यानि की अपीलार्थी ने भी मौखिक साक्ष्य द्वारा लोअर कोर्ट में एडमिशन किया हो और अब उसके विपरीत साक्ष्य या दस्तावेज अपीलीय न्यायालय के समक्ष प्रस्तुत करे तो उसके द्वारा दिए गए ऐसे किसी भी दस्तावेज को न्यायालय अस्वीकार कर सकती है
3# आदेश 41 नियम 27 से सम्बंधित नजीर

सादर प्रणाम


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 March 2018

धन्यवाद मैम ! कृपया कोई न्याय निर्णयन बताये air या sc या allahabad hc का जिससे ये साबित किया जा सके की 1# मामला यदि 18 साल पुराना है तो न्यू एविडेंस appellate stage पर नही मान्य होगा
2# यदि पत्रावली पर पर्याप्त साक्ष्य मौजूद हो और स्वयं प्रतिवादी यानि की अपीलार्थी ने भी मौखिक साक्ष्य द्वारा लोअर कोर्ट में एडमिशन किया हो और अब उसके विपरीत साक्ष्य या दस्तावेज अपीलीय न्यायालय के समक्ष प्रस्तुत करे तो उसके द्वारा दिए गए ऐसे किसी भी दस्तावेज को न्यायालय अस्वीकार कर सकती है
3# आदेश 41 नियम 27 से सम्बंधित नजीर

सादर प्रणाम

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
09 July 2018

I Stick to my view as above.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu