Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Procedure to registration of Educational Society



Please Wait ..

Procedure to registration of Educational Society (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 09 April 2010 at 17:36

I want to register my educational society Punjab.For the purpose of education.Pls intimate me what is the procedure of registration of educational society. What are the documents required and what is the Fees.What documents are required.Also send me any Registration form




Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 10 April 2010 at 08:08

Two sets of by-laws of society proposed to be registered, affidavit of President of society, attested copy of proceeding of society (Minute book), 3 sets of speciman signature of President, Secretary and Treasurer, copy of Bank pass-book, if any, challan of fee deposited in the treasury (Rs. 250/- +Rs. 10/- against each page of bye-laws)are the required documents.

A simple application is required to be moved annexing the aforesaid documents thereon.

It shall be better if you take the services of any local lawyer for framing the bye-laws of your society otherwise general bye-laws of societies are available with stamp/documents vendors.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics