Probate civil suit - testator name incorrect.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 August 2019

My brother file a probate suit against me and claim a licensed shop in his favor
my respected query is :- 1) my mother name incorrect in the "WILL"
2) Clearly mention Assets license shop

my application u/o 7 r 11 cpc dismissed on the ground no maintainable

please advise your valuable view.



KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
14 August 2019

Dear Sir,
It all depends upon the facts and such Court will determine the issue raised by you on production of sufficient documents.

P. Venu (Expert)
14 August 2019

You have not posted the material facts? Who has made the Will? Who is the beneficiary?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu