Private company fraud

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 March 2018

Dear experts,

I had been working in an American MNC for 6 years, and each year I got good increment and compliments on the performance but suddenly company told me to resign but I denied. Then company created pressure on me but still I denied to resign and told to fire me if company does not retain me. I was on company role and I had a valid PAN account and PF account. But after 15 days they took my access card and given me full and final documents and told that you are fired. but I got a information through a friend in HR, he said that company did not fire you on record but they fraudly steel my signature and created a forged resignation letter. So like this company did cheat with me. Now, no dues of PF amount is pending. Can I do anything against this fraud????

Please help



Kapil Chandna (Expert)
14 March 2018

Sir,

File a case of forgery immediately, procure that document and send it to forensic ....

Warm Regards
Kapil Chandna Advocate
9899011450,9911218741

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 March 2018

Consult and engage a local prudent lawyer practicing service matters.
However, your statement is prima facie unbelievable.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu