Plea of private defence

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 October 2017

The charges are Ss.353, 294 and 325, IPC. Doctor has given 'strong' injury report.
I just want to know if the plea of private defence will be sufficient to acquit the sole accused in the case.
Relevant precedents are welcome.


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
12 October 2017

Right to self defense can be good defense if on strong grounds and is proved to the satisfaction of the court.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics