Passport

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 May 2019

I have applied for a reissue of my passport. In my previuos passport the name of my wife was mentioned as Anukrati Mishra and in the new application i have mentioned as Anukrati Jain
Will this lead to rejection of my passport


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 May 2019

What is the basis/ document/ gazette notification regarding change of name/surname of your wife?
You are required to satisfy Passport authorities.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
15 May 2019

1. Submit a notarized copy of your Marriage Certificate & a Affidavit, alongwith the documents with application for the passport. This will suffice your requirements.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu