Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Partition of agriculture land



Please Wait ..

Partition of agriculture land (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : prashant pawar

Posted On 08 July 2013 at 14:14

There r three names on 7/12 (me, my mother and younger sister) After the death of my father.
my uncles have filed partition suite in the court and has got lease pendancy on 7/12.
My uncles hv taken some money from third person against r property and they hv a dispute in between themselves.
Now that we hv decided to compromise we hv decided to give them some share in that property.
my question is how to do partition in this senario.
We 3 of us hv filled up form no 12 in land record to seperate 7/12 and add their names.




Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )

Posted On 08 July 2013 at 23:23

It is better to compromise in the court by filing compromise petition



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 10 July 2013 at 21:35

The compromise can be made in the same suit by framing a separate compromise deed and the court shall decide he suit accordingly in Lok Adalath.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics