Part of property to sell

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 August 2017

I have an apartment in Bangalore with a covered Car Parking on the ground of a 4 story
building.I am a senior citizen with my wife in the apartment.For want of money I want sell my Car Parking,Can I do so,I mean, can I sell my can parking,which is reflected in the owner ship deed.Some body can advise me on this issue.
Regards,
Subash Sanan

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 



Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 August 2017

AQ, so NO reply.................

Kumar Doab (Expert)
12 August 2017

Pls post with your ID...............

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
12 August 2017

1. An "anonymous" person CANNOT sell "anything" ! ! ! !

2. Normally "car parking" is linked to the Flat and CANNOT be sold in isolation.

3. HOWEVER, "IF" there is a separate Sale Deed (duly stamp duty paid & registered) for the "covered car park aka garage" (and a separate Share Certificate, as applicable) THEN it can be sold /purchased.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: http://www.maharashtra-society-help-forum.com

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
12 August 2017

No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.

Advocate Suneel Moudgil (Expert)
13 August 2017

no reply to anonymous query

Kumar Doab (Expert)
13 August 2017

Pls post with your ID....



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics