Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Order 1 rule 8 cpc



Please Wait ..

Order 1 rule 8 cpc (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Fahim K. Bakshi Advocate

Posted On 09 February 2012 at 22:06

"A" filed a suit against "B" for PERMANENT INJUNCTION in representative capacity with the permission of the court under order 1 rule 8 cpc, "B" filed the written statement (REPLY) with counter clam. is it necessary to "B" that he follow the procedure of order 1 rule 8 cpc, for counter clam....
Pls provide your valuable advice and oblige.




Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 10 February 2012 at 00:19

No. B do not require to follow as his counter claim is against all those who are plaintiffs so he has not to start same procedure which was followed by plaintiff while filing the suit.



Expert : sankar narayanan

Posted On 10 February 2012 at 09:44

No need as mr makkad 's. I too follow him


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics