Not getting full & final

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 June 2019

Hi all i need a advise my employer has terminated me with one month notice pay now almost two month passed away but my full & final are still pending. I have sent lots of reminder to HR & top management also but no any response from their side. please give some advice what to do


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 June 2019

What type of company/ firm / organisation was there where you were employed?
What was type of your job ?
How much amount did you calculate as "outstanding" as full and final?
It would be better to contact, consult and engage a local prudent lawyer practicing service matters for appreciation of facts/records, guidance and proceeding without seeking obligation of experts on this platform although it is available FREE OF COST.
However, if you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer.s Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075
Cell: +91 98911-52939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu