Non availability of overhead drinking water tank

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 April 2019

Respected sir,
in our newly erected 4 storied residential building there is only one overhead water tank (borewell water). But no drinking water fecility(corporation water) overhead tank is available.Builder ignores complaints.Where to reports for this? please advice.

Regards
Pranab


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
22 April 2019

Approach the Consumer Court and file your Complaint in detail against the Builder

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
23 April 2019

Did you lodge your report with municipal corporation authorities?

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
23 April 2019

Municipality / Corporation can not be held liable for supplying water to over head tanks as Vashista says.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
23 April 2019

Even a Permission from concerned Authorities would be required to do that.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
23 April 2019

Residents could only question the Builder Or seek the remedy by approaching the Consumer Court.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
23 April 2019

If any one has any thing to say welcome please



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu