My educational documents

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
17 June 2019

Dear sir,

My Educational Original Certificate stuck in the company due to Company ceased by government . Company suddenly closed down. I want my certificate back without my certificate i will not get job. Now my current company is closed. When i apply for new job new employer asking original documents.

Kindly advise me to get the original document back which is stuck in the company.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
18 June 2019

Issue legal notice to your employer for return of original documents, if there is some truth in your story, which is prima facie, unbelievable.
It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ records, guidance and proceeding.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 June 2019

Sir,
My Certificicate was kept in the office & suddenly Government department shut down my company. I was the employee of this company. My education certificate is also stuck with Government officials. Now the company and the Government affairs are filled in the court . I want to get my certificate back from the Government department. I asked owner for certificate. He said that we will not help you without moving the court case result. I want to get my certificate back what should i need to do?

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
18 June 2019

Owner is not having any rights over employee's certificates. As suggested by Vasihthaji send legal notice.

K Rajasekharan (Expert)
19 June 2019

You can either approach the chief executive of the company or the officer of the government responsible for closing the company with a representation and know the possibility.
Otherwise you must get a direction from the High Court to the concerned chief executive of the company or the government official under whose control the closed company remains, in order to get the certificate back.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu